Impact Report · 2026

This is what you made possible
in Al-Quds and Gaza

No slogans. Numbers matched by executed projects, and faces that saw the giving reach them.

Start the ReportScroll Down
Years of Giving and Achievement
936Projects Implemented
3,026,088Services Provided
Sector Figures
436,529BeneficiariesAwqaf37 Projects
1,208,675BeneficiariesHoly Sites201 Projects
369,371BeneficiariesEducation380 Projects
369,931BeneficiariesSocial146 Projects
331,850BeneficiariesEconomic145 Projects
309,732BeneficiariesHealth27 Projects
300,000Beneficiaries of Hot Meals

Running soup kitchens to serve hot meals to more than three hundred thousand beneficiaries during the year, alongside bakeries and infant formula.

2025 Annual Report · Gaza
5,000Families Receiving Clean Water Daily

Water tankers and distribution points near displacement centers, alongside 2,500 food parcels and winter clothing for more than 2,000 families.

2025 Annual Report · Gaza
2,500Food Parcels Within the City

Distributing more than 2,500 food parcels to families in need to cover their monthly needs, alongside restoring homes in the Old City around Al-Aqsa Mosque to help its people stay and endure.

3,500Jerusalemite families in RamadanFull daily iftar and suhoor meals throughout the month
2,000children with Eid clothingNew clothes for children and their families in Al-Quds
1,200students with school suppliesStationery and bags to keep education going
2025 Annual Report · Al-Quds

Faces Behind the Numbers

Testimonies collected by our field team during implementation, published with the consent of those who gave them.

They repaired the roof of the house we used to place buckets under whenever it rained. Today my children sleep peacefully, and we stayed in our home inside the walls.Umm MuhammadAl-Quds · Old City
We used to spend half the day searching for water. Now we have a nearby distribution point, and time left to care for our children.Abu AhmadGaza · Shelter Centre
A hot meal isn't just food it's the feeling that someone still remembers us.Field Kitchen VolunteerGaza
My son went back to school after we were about to pull him out. The fees had become too much for us.Abu LaithAl-Quds · Silwan

Six Programs, Not Scattered Campaigns

Each program has a defined goal, a measurable indicator, and its share of the foundation's resources.

Food SecurityIndicator: Meals and parcels deliveredHot meals, food parcels and daily bread for Gaza's families.
WaterIndicator: Litres of water and distribution pointsWater supply to displacement centres and affected neighbourhoods.
ShelterIndicator: Families equippedBlankets, insulation and winter supplies for the displaced.
EducationIndicator: Students continuing their educationSupporting Al-Quds students and Qur'an memorisation circles at Al-Aqsa.
Keeping Jerusalemites in PlaceIndicator: Homes restored and families still in placeRestoring homes and easing burdens on families within the walls.
HealthcareIndicator: Medical cases supportedSupporting medical cases and urgent supplies.

Response Milestones

Al-Quds · Ramadan & Eid1Iftar, Suhoor & Eid Clothing3,500 Jerusalemite families with full daily meals in Ramadan, 1,200 people at the Ashura iftar, 2,000 children with Eid clothing, and 1,500 families with the Arafah iftar and Zakat al-Fitr.
Al-Quds · Education & Trips2Supporting the Jerusalemite Student1,200 students with stationery and school bags, 600 students on trips to Al-Aqsa Mosque, and 750 people on trips for Jerusalemites to their depopulated villages.
Al-Quds · Relief & Restoration3Steadfastness Within the WallsRestoring and maintaining Old City homes around Al-Aqsa Mosque, over 2,500 food parcels, protecting 1,000 families from the cold in the winter campaign, and daily water supply at Al-Aqsa Mosque.
Gaza · Food, Water & Shelter4Emergency ResponseRunning community kitchens with over 300,000 hot meals during the year, more than 20 Ramadan iftar tables, Zakat al-Fitr for 3,500 families, 2,500 food parcels for the displaced, clean water for over 5,000 families daily, and tents, shelter and a medical tent.
Qurbani · Seven Regions5From Al-Quds to the Rohingya4,000 displaced Gazan families in Egypt, 3,500 in Yemen, 2,800 in Africa, 2,000 in Al-Quds, 2,000 in Syria, 1,500 for the Rohingya, and 1,000 in Bangladesh.

Your Next Impact Starts Now

Choose a project, and follow its report when it's published on this page.

Your Zakat reaches the people of Palestine

2.5%Zakat Due on Wealth

Every Friday, share the reward of a worshipper praying at Al-Aqsa

$15Seat
One
$750Bus
Full

Journey to Al-Aqsa
Buses Carrying Worshippers Every Friday

Raising a qur'anic generation to protect Al-Quds and Al-Aqsa

The ‘Ibādan Lanā Project
Raising a qur'anic generation to protect Al-Quds and Al-Aqsa